75 IPS officers empanelled as IG (Govt of India)

IPS-logo_450

Finally, 75 IPS officers of 1995 batch have been empanelled for the posts of Inspector General level posts in Govt of India. The number of officers empanelled as IG from respective are; AGMUT (04 officers), Assam Meghalaya (03 officers), Telangana (02), Andhra Pradesh (01), Bihar (05), Chhattisgarh (01), Gujarat (02), Himachal Pradesh (02), Jharkhand (01), Haryana (03), J&K (04), Kerala (02), Karnataka (03), Madhya Pradesh (05), Orissa (05), Punjab (05), Rajasthan (03), Sikkim (01), Tamil Nadu ()2), Tripura (01), Uttar Pradesh (10) & West Bengal (04).

Names of the IPS officer empanelled as IG are as follows:

S.No. Name of IPS officer (1995) Cadre
01 David Lalrinsanga AGMUT
02 Ravindra Singh Yadav, AGMUT
03 Madhup Kumari Tiwari AGMUT
04 Devesh Chandra Sriastava AGMUT
05 A Y V Krishna Assam-Meghalaya
06 Anurag Tankha Assam-Meghalaya
07 Munna Prasad Gupta Assam-Meghalaya
08 Mahesh Muralidhar Bhagwat Telgana
09 Swati Lakra Telgana
10 Atul Singh Andhra Pradesh
11 Sushil Mansing Khopde Bihar
12 Pankaj Kumar Darad Bihar
13 S Raveendran Bihar
14 R Malvarizhi Bihar
15 Jag Mohan Bihar
16 Pradeep Gupta Chhattisgarh
17 R B Brahmbhat Guajrat
18 Raju Bhargava Guajrat
19 Satinder Pal Singh Himachal Pradesh
20 Vengopal N Himachal Pradesh
21 Sanjay A Lathkar Jharkhand
22 Subash Yadava Haryana
23 Sandep Khirwar Haryana
24 Charu Bali Haryana
25 Shiv Darshan Singh Jammu & Kashmir
26 Satish Shriramji Khandare Jammu & Kashmir
27 Rajesh Kumar Jammu & Kashmir
28 Tsweang Namgiyal Kalon Jammu & Kashmir
29 S Suresh Kerala
30 M R Ajith Kumar Kerala
31 Amrti Paul Karnataka
32 Umesh Kumar Karnataka
33 Arun Jeji Chakravarthy Karnataka
34 R G Kadam Maharashtra
35 V K Chaubey Maharashtra
36 Niket Kaushik Maharashtra
37 Amitesh Kumar Maharashtra
38 Naval Bajaj Maharashtra
39 P S Salunkhe Maharashtra
40 A Sai Manohar Madhya Pradesh
41 Chanchal Shekhar Madhya Pradesh
42 Jai Deep prasad Madhya Pradesh
43 Yogesh Deshmukh Madhya Pradesh
44 K V Ventkeswar Rao Madhya Pradesh
45 Radha Kishan Sharma Orissa
46 Ritu Arora Orissa
47 S K Priyadarshi Orissa
48 Santosh Bala Orissa
49 Madamkar S Ranipse Orissa
50 Kapil Dev Punjab
51 Pramod Ban Punjab
52 Md Faiyaz Farooqui Punjab
53 Amit Prasad Punjab
54 Gollapalli Nageswara Rao Punjab
55 Prashakha Mathur Rajasthan
56 Smita Khare Rajasthan
57 Biju George Joseph K Rajasthan
58 Vinaya Vineet Sikkim
59 S N Seshasai Tamil Nadu
60 S Davidson Devasirvatham Tamil Nadu
61 Puneet Rastogi Tripura
62 Deepam Seth Uttarakhand
63 P V Krishna Prasad Uttarakhand
64 Alok Singh Uttar Pradesh
65 Vijay Bhatia Uttar Pradesh
66 Ashok Mutha Jain Uttar Pradesh
67 Amrendra Kuamr Sengar Uttar Pradesh
68 Ashok Kumar Singh Uttar Pradesh
69 Anupam Kulshsrestha Uttar Pradesh
70 Rajkumar R N Kuril Uttar Pradesh
71 Ravi Joseph Lokku Uttar Pradesh
72 Jawed Shamim West Bengal
73 Ajay Mukund Ranade West Bengal
74 R Sivakumar West Bengal
75 Anil Kumar West Bengal

 

Print