69 officers empanelled for DRM for 2015-2016

Rail Bhawan

The Railway Board has empanelled/short-listed as many as 69 officers to be posted as Divisional Railway Manager (DRM). Out of the total 69 officers across seven services of Indian Railway; 12 belong to IRSE, 08 belong to IRTS, 08 belong to IRSME, 16 belong to IRSEE, 09 belong to IRAS, 09 belong to IRSS and 07 officers belong to IRPS. The officers now eligible for the post of DRM (for year 2015-2016) are:

  1. Ramesh Kumar Jha (IRSE: 1985), posted in Northern Railway
  2. Manoj Sharma (IRSE: 1985), Northern Railway
  3. Naresh lalwani (IRSE: 1985), Central Railway
  4. Brijesh Kumar Gupta (IRSE: 1985), West Central Railway
  5. Pramod Kumar Jain (IRSE: 1985), Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd
  6. Roop N Sunkar (IRSE: 1985), West Central Railway
  7. Amit Goel (IRSE: 1986), South Central Railway
  8. S K Pandey (IRSE: 1986), Railway Board
  9. R K Jain (IRSE: 1986), DFCCIL
  10. S K Jha (IRSE: 1986), Eastern Railway
  11. Vinay Singh (IRSE: 1986), Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd
  12. A K Dubey (IRSE: 1986), East Central Railway
  13. Ms Seema Kumar (IRTS: 1986), Northern Railway
  14. B K dadabhoy (IRTS: 1986), RRB
  15. Alok Singh (IRTS: 1986), NER
  16. Ravinder Goyal (IRTS: 1987), Western railway
  17. D K Singh (IRTS: 1987), Northern Railway
  18. Amit Kumar Singh (IRTS: 1987), Western Railway
  19. M K Akhouri (IRTS: 1987), Railway Board
  20. H S Verma (IRTS: 1987), Central Railway
  21. R K Mangla (IRSME: 1984), RITES
  22. Sanjay Chadha (IRSME: 1984), Railway Board
  23. A K Jain (IRSME: 1985), IRCTC
  24. Surbhit Mathur (IRSME: 1985), Western Railway
  25. Sandeep Mehra (IRSME: 1985), RRB
  26. Pramod Kumar (IRDEE: 1984), RDSO
  27. B G Mallaya (IRSEE: 1985), BMRCL
  28. Dinesh Kumar (IRSEE: 1985), IRIEEN
  29. Rahul Gautam (IRSEE: 1985), DFCCIL
  30. Rahul Kumar Goel (IRSEE: 1985), RCIL
  31. Sudhir Kumar (IRSEE: 1985), RCIL
  32. Puneet Chawla (IRSEE: 1985), NCR
  33. Ms V Manga (IRSEE: 1985)
  34. A K Srivastava (IRSEE: 1985), NAIR
  35. Navita Singh Gangwar (IRSEE: 1985), Southern Railway
  36. Shobhan Choudhury (IRSEE: 1986), Railway Board
  37. Harish Gupta (IRSEE: 1986), MRVC
  38. Ganesh K Dwivedi (IRSEE: 1986), South Western Railway
  39. Sharad Kumar Srivastava (IRSEE: 1986), South eastern Railway
  40. V Ajit Kumar (IRSEE: 1986), Southern railway
  41. Arun Kumar Jain (IRSEE: 1986), RCIL
  42. Mohit Sinha (IRAS: 1986), NR
  43. Uma ranade (IRAS: 1986), CR
  44. Prashant Mishra (IRAS: 1986), DFCCIL
  45. Ms Roopa Srinivasan (IRAS: 1987), NR
  46. Ms Saumya Mathur (IRAS: 1987), CR
  47. Ms Usha Venugopal (IRAS: 1987), SR
  48. Ms Tanu Chandra (IRAS: 1987), CR
  49. Ms Aparna Maheshwari (IRAS: 1987), SWR
  50. Ms Niva Singh (IRAS: 1987), RB
  51. Ajai Kumar Dubey (IRSS: 1985), East Central Railway
  52. Atul Gupta (IRSS: 1985), Western Railway
  53. N Dileshwar Rao (IRSS: 1985), ECOR
  54. R K Sinha (IRSS: 1986), NWR
  55. Navneet Kumar Sharma (IRSS: 1986), NFR
  56. C V Raman (IRSS: 1986), Railway Board
  57. P B Ninawe (IRSS: 1986), Central Railway
  58. Mahesh Chandra (IRSS: 1986), Central Railway
  59. Deep Chandra Ahirwar (IRSS: 1986), WCR
  60. A K Sinha (IRPS: 1986), CR
  61. Ms Aruna Nair (IRPS: 1987), SR
  62. Rajiv Kishore (IRPS: 1987), Railway Board
  63. Chandrajit Saikia (IRPS: 1987), NFR
  64. Deepa K Sengar (IRPS: 1987), DEP
  65. Shankar K Albela (IRPS: 1987), WR
  66. V G Bhooma (IRPS: 1987), IIT
Print